levitra 20 Mg 8 Film Tablet

levitra 20 Mg 8 Film Tablet


levitra 20 Mg 8 Film Tablet

Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start taking this medicine because it contains important information for you.

1. What levitra is and what it is used for
2. What you need to know before you take levitra
3. How to take levitra
4. Possible side effects
5 How to store levitra
6. Contents of the pack and other information

levitra is a treatment for adult men with erectile dysfunction. This is when a man cannot get, or keep a hard, erect penis suitable for sexual activity. levitra has been shown to significantly improve the ability of obtaining a hard erect penis suitable for sexual activity.

levitra contains the active substance vardenafil which belongs to a group of medicines called phosphodiesterase type 5 inhibitors. Following sexual stimulation levitra works by helping the blood vessels in your penis to relax, allowing the flow of blood into your penis. The result of this is improved erectile function. levitra will not help you if you do not have erectile dysfunction.

It is important to note that levitra does not work if there is no sexual stimulation. You and your partner will need to engage in foreplay, just as you would if you were not taking a medicine for erectile dysfunction.

Talk to your doctor before taking levitra.

Be aware that sexual activity carries a possible risk to patients with heart disease because it puts an extra strain on your heart. If you have a heart problem you should tell your doctor.

Before taking the tablets, tell your doctor if you have:

It is not known if levitra is effective in patients who have had:

If you experience sudden decrease or loss of vision, stop taking levitra and contact your doctor immediately.

Decreased or sudden hearing loss has been noted in some patients taking vardenafil. Although it is not known if the event is directly related to vardenafil, if you experience decreased or sudden hearing loss, stop taking levitra and contact your doctor immediately.

levitra is not intended for use by women.

levitra is not intended for use by children and adolescents under the age of 18.

Tell your doctor if you are taking, have recently taken or might take any other medicines

Do not take levitra if you are already taking nitrates.

Some medicines may be affected by levitra or they may affect how well levitra will work. Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are already taking:

Information on the effect of alcohol is in section 3. Grapefruit juice may affect how well levitra will work and should be taken with caution. Talk to your doctor for further information.

When dogs were treated there was reduced sperm development in the testes. A reduction in sperm was seen in some men. These effects are unlikely to lead to a lack of fertility.

Some men taking levitra in clinical studies have reported dizziness. Check carefully how you react to the tablets before driving or using machines.

If you have been told by your doctor that you have an intolerance to some sugars, contact your doctor before taking this medicinal product.

This medicine contains less than 1 mmol sodium (23 mg) per tablet, that is to say essentially ‘sodium-free’.

Always take this medicine exactly as your doctor has told you. Check with your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure.

levitra tablets are for oral use in men only. Swallow the tablet whole with some water. The tablets can be taken with or without food.

The recommended starting dose is one 10 mg tablet before sexual activity. However, you have been given the dose of one 20mg tablet as your doctor has decided that the recommended dose of 10mg is too weak.

You may take a levitra tablet at least 30 minutes before sexual activity.

levitra may still be effective up to 36 hours after taking the tablet.

Do not take levitra more than once a day. levitra 10 mg and 20 mg is intended for use prior to anticipated sexual activity and is not recommended for continuous daily use.

It is important to note that levitra does not work if there is no sexual stimulation. You and your partner will need to engage in foreplay, just as you would if you were not taking a medicine for erectile dysfunction.

Drinking alcohol may affect your ability to get an erection and may temporarily lower your blood pressure. If you have taken or are planning to take levitra, avoid excessive drinking (blood alcohol level of 0.08 % or greater), since this may increase the risk of dizziness when standing up.

Contact your doctor. You may experience side effects described in section 4.

If you have any further questions on the use of this medicine, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. These effects are normally mild to moderate in nature.

If you experience any of the following side effects stop using the medicine and seek medical help immediately:

Common (seen in 1 to 10 in every 100 patients)

Uncommon (seen in 1 to 10 in every 1,000 patients)

Rare (seen in 1 to 10 in every 10,000 patients)

Heart attack and stroke have also been reported rarely in men taking levitra. Most of these men had known heart problems before taking this medicine.

Partial, temporary, or permanent decrease or loss of vision in one or both eyes has been rarely reported.

Some additional rare side effects have been reported in men taking levitra that were not seen in clinical trials. These include:

The side effect dizziness has been reported more frequently in men over 75 years of age taking levitra. Diarrhoea has been reported more frequently in men over 65 years of age taking levitra.

If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor or pharmacist. This includes any possible side effects not listed in this leaflet. You can also report side effects directly via the Yellow Card Scheme, website: www.mhra.gov.uk/yellowcard or search for MHRA Yellow Card in the Google Play or Apple App Store.

Keep this medicine out of the sight and reach of children.

Do not use this medicine after the expiry date which is stated on the carton and blister after ‘EXP’. The expiry date refers to the last day of that month.

Store in the original package in order to protect from moisture. Do not store above 30°C.

Do not throw away any medicines via wastewater or household waste. Ask your pharmacist how to throw away medicines you no longer use. These measures will help protect the environment.

levitra 20 mg is a yellow film-coated tablet in the shape of an almond and has "C 20" marked on one side.

levitra 20 mg is available in blister packs containing 2, 4, 8, 10 or 12 tablets.

For any information about this medicine, please contact the local representative of the Marketing Authorisation Holder.

This leaflet was last revised in January 2021.


Some men taking levitra in clinical studies have reported dizziness. Check carefully how you react to the tablets before driving or using machines.


levitra 20 Mg 8 Film Tablet

Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start taking this medicine because it contains important information for you.

1. What levitra is and what it is used for
2. What you need to know before you take levitra
3. How to take levitra
4. Possible side effects
5 How to store levitra
6. Contents of the pack and other information

levitra is a treatment for adult men with erectile dysfunction. This is when a man cannot get, or keep a hard, erect penis suitable for sexual activity. levitra has been shown to significantly improve the ability of obtaining a hard erect penis suitable for sexual activity.

levitra contains the active substance vardenafil which belongs to a group of medicines called phosphodiesterase type 5 inhibitors. Following sexual stimulation levitra works by helping the blood vessels in your penis to relax, allowing the flow of blood into your penis. The result of this is improved erectile function. levitra will not help you if you do not have erectile dysfunction.

It is important to note that levitra does not work if there is no sexual stimulation. You and your partner will need to engage in foreplay, just as you would if you were not taking a medicine for erectile dysfunction.

Talk to your doctor before taking levitra.

Be aware that sexual activity carries a possible risk to patients with heart disease because it puts an extra strain on your heart. If you have a heart problem you should tell your doctor.

Before taking the tablets, tell your doctor if you have:

It is not known if levitra is effective in patients who have had:

If you experience sudden decrease or loss of vision, stop taking levitra and contact your doctor immediately.

Decreased or sudden hearing loss has been noted in some patients taking vardenafil. Although it is not known if the event is directly related to vardenafil, if you experience decreased or sudden hearing loss, stop taking levitra and contact your doctor immediately.

levitra is not intended for use by women.

levitra is not intended for use by children and adolescents under the age of 18.

Tell your doctor if you are taking, have recently taken or might take any other medicines

Do not take levitra if you are already taking nitrates.

Some medicines may be affected by levitra or they may affect how well levitra will work. Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are already taking:

Information on the effect of alcohol is in section 3. Grapefruit juice may affect how well levitra will work and should be taken with caution. Talk to your doctor for further information.

When dogs were treated there was reduced sperm development in the testes. A reduction in sperm was seen in some men. These effects are unlikely to lead to a lack of fertility.

Some men taking levitra in clinical studies have reported dizziness. Check carefully how you react to the tablets before driving or using machines.

If you have been told by your doctor that you have an intolerance to some sugars, contact your doctor before taking this medicinal product.

This medicine contains less than 1 mmol sodium (23 mg) per tablet, that is to say essentially ‘sodium-free’.

Always take this medicine exactly as your doctor has told you. Check with your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure.

levitra tablets are for oral use in men only. Swallow the tablet whole with some water. The tablets can be taken with or without food.

The recommended starting dose is one 10 mg tablet before sexual activity. However, you have been given the dose of one 20mg tablet as your doctor has decided that the recommended dose of 10mg is too weak.

You may take a levitra tablet at least 30 minutes before sexual activity.

levitra may still be effective up to 36 hours after taking the tablet.

Do not take levitra more than once a day. levitra 10 mg and 20 mg is intended for use prior to anticipated sexual activity and is not recommended for continuous daily use.

It is important to note that levitra does not work if there is no sexual stimulation. You and your partner will need to engage in foreplay, just as you would if you were not taking a medicine for erectile dysfunction.

Drinking alcohol may affect your ability to get an erection and may temporarily lower your blood pressure. If you have taken or are planning to take levitra, avoid excessive drinking (blood alcohol level of 0.08 % or greater), since this may increase the risk of dizziness when standing up.

Contact your doctor. You may experience side effects described in section 4.

If you have any further questions on the use of this medicine, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. These effects are normally mild to moderate in nature.

If you experience any of the following side effects stop using the medicine and seek medical help immediately:

Common (seen in 1 to 10 in every 100 patients)

Uncommon (seen in 1 to 10 in every 1,000 patients)

Rare (seen in 1 to 10 in every 10,000 patients)

Heart attack and stroke have also been reported rarely in men taking levitra. Most of these men had known heart problems before taking this medicine.

Partial, temporary, or permanent decrease or loss of vision in one or both eyes has been rarely reported.

Some additional rare side effects have been reported in men taking levitra that were not seen in clinical trials. These include:

The side effect dizziness has been reported more frequently in men over 75 years of age taking levitra. Diarrhoea has been reported more frequently in men over 65 years of age taking levitra.

If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor or pharmacist. This includes any possible side effects not listed in this leaflet. You can also report side effects directly via the Yellow Card Scheme, website: www.mhra.gov.uk/yellowcard or search for MHRA Yellow Card in the Google Play or Apple App Store.

Keep this medicine out of the sight and reach of children.

Do not use this medicine after the expiry date which is stated on the carton and blister after ‘EXP’. The expiry date refers to the last day of that month.

Store in the original package in order to protect from moisture. Do not store above 30°C.

Do not throw away any medicines via wastewater or household waste. Ask your pharmacist how to throw away medicines you no longer use. These measures will help protect the environment.

levitra 20 mg is a yellow film-coated tablet in the shape of an almond and has "C 20" marked on one side.

levitra 20 mg is available in blister packs containing 2, 4, 8, 10 or 12 tablets.

For any information about this medicine, please contact the local representative of the Marketing Authorisation Holder.

This leaflet was last revised in January 2021.


Partial, temporary, or permanent decrease or loss of vision in one or both eyes has been rarely reported.



If you experience sudden decrease or loss of vision, stop taking levitra and contact your doctor immediately.




18.06.2022 17:50:51

2022-01-13 15:35:50


Pharmacy Trade Names In India cual es mejor viagra levitra Pastilla Azul Parecida Al ==**|**==Onde Comprar Pharmacy Pela Internet No Brasil levitra sicher online kaufen 30 Count Bottle


Acheter Pharmacy En Ligne Montreal vardenafil powder price Pastilla China Tipo ==**|**==Does Medicaid Cover Pharmacy New York levitra 5 mg 28 tablet cena Fac Simile Ricetta Medica